Staff

Head Teacher

Jackie Smith

Assistant Head Teachers

Arron Alderton

Lorraine Parkes

Bev Ffrench

Richard O'Shea

Business Manager

Onos Emmanuel-Kokoh

Key Stage Co-ordinators

Hadyn Hughes Key Stage 5 Co-ordinator

Kay Evans Discovery Co-ordinator

Richard Wrigley Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator

Rachel Roe Bournville Co-ordinator

Faculty Leaders

Donna Bence

Joy Baker (Maternity Leave)

Vanya Crowther (Maternity Cover)

Jess Daly

Jonathon Garbett

Edyta Lowe

Teachers

Tanya Elliott

Stewart Glazebrook

Adam Martin

Laura McAnaney

Nicole Plant

Emma Reed

Zoe Rimmell

Emma Spittle

Martyn Summersby

Charlie Smith-McMahon

Eleanor Howell

Instructors

Mel Angell

Lisa Croft

Sharon Hartley

Gary Parker

Jodie Turner

Pastoral and Student Support Team

Tommy Noble (Pastoral / Behaviour Manager)

Lucy Case (Inclusion Manager)

Anita Kumari (Pastoral Manager - Family Support and Engagement)

Ali Horton (Pastoral Manager - Student Support)

James Pearce (Personalised Learning Assistant)

Charlotte Johnson SaLT

Luana (OH Services)

Careers Team

Alison Wheeler (Career and Enterprise Co-ordinator

Julie Heidarinia (Work Related Learning Advisor)

Teaching Assistants

Phill Crisp

Dawn Francis

Rebecca Griffiths

Sophia Palin

Alexia Baller

Diane Barnett

Joe Barrett

Mohamed Benabderrahman Bournassi

Bianca Cociasi

Ian Chamberlain

Faye Fry

Nicola Horton

Richard Horton

Gemma Kirkland

Chris Lowry

Tracey Miller

Jo Parker

Janetta Pearce-Collins

Sharon Rai

Natalie Rodriguez

Gurjeet Sarai

Yasamin Shikara

Kristian Smart

Chantel Smith

Bethany Sparrow

Clare Stajka

Suki Varaitch

Jackie Whale

Mandy Woodhouse

Jenny Wright

Dionne Grant: Food Teach/Art Support

Andy Lewis: Outdoor learning Support

Sinead Wheatley: Library/Drama Support

Carla Doyle

Abdur Memi

Jae Martin-White

Donny Jaqirdar

Habibah Abdulmoor

Peter Miles

Admin Team

Rachel James: PA to Head Teacher

Lisa Jolley

Diane Smith

Melanie Jat: HR

Site Staff

Jason Best

Judy Brady

Technician

Kieran Stoney

Catering Staff

Karen Allington (Catering Supervisor)

Rose Bracey (Deputy Cook)

Eve Waldron (Post 16 Cook)

Cleaning Staff

Alison Campbell

Kristie Cocker

Tracey Thomas

Residential

Richard O'Shea: Head Of Care

Team Leaders

Rachel Leese

Derek Howell

Laura Murphy

RSW

Samantha Bowater (maternity Leave)

Kellie Gurung

Amanda Majid

Combined RSW/LSA

Adam Beckley

Patrick Clarke

Taylor Donald

Chris Jones

Anthony Harbutt

Anthony Legister

Hakim Mukadam

Andrew McIntosh

Elouise Taylor

Symon Thompson

Night Waking Assistants

Valerie Brunton

Marsha Hunt

Debra Johns

Laurence Simpson

As part of an Anti Bullying campaign by The Princess Diana Trust, Ali Horton and Class 4D completed a fantastic project around school called #MyTrueSelfie.

This gave staff and students and opportunity to provide information to present a positive image of themselves. See a selection of some of our Staff below.

Jackie

Lorraine

Tracey

Hadyn

Arron

Lucy

Rachel

Tommy

Debbie

Edyta

Fitz

Jane

Jodie

Jonathan

Mel

Richard

Adam

Ali

Sam

Ian

Alison

Alison

Andrew

Brad

Carla

Clare

Clive

Derry

Hakim

Jo

Kristian

Joe

Mo

Natalie

Phil

Rebecca

Rachel

Suki

Rachel

Tracey